2012 Michigan Titanium

Overall Finish List

August 26, 2012



Female Finishers

                                               -Age Group--  ---- Swim ----   ----- T1 -----   ---- Bike ----        Total  
 Place  Name                     Bib  Age Gend   Pos Group    Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time          Time  Penalty
    1  ANGIE O'BRIEN              15   41   F      1Top Fin    1     36:37.3    7      2:37.1    1   2:52:00.5    3:31:14.9     
    2  DIANE SHUGARS              18   54   F      2Top Fin    4     41:14.6    2      1:53.9    2   3:04:37.6    3:47:46.1     
    3  KELLY CONWAY                5   38   F      3Top Fin    5     43:48.4    3      1:54.5    5   3:08:22.4    3:54:05.3     
    4  NATALIE KIK-BROWN          13   50   F      1  0-99     8     48:49.3    1      1:46.5    4   3:05:48.5    3:56:24.3     
    5  KATHLEEN SPILLANE          19   56   F      2  0-99     7     47:41.8    4      1:56.6    3   3:05:30.0    3:59:08.4   4:00
    6  JENNA ECKART                6   35   F      3  0-99     3     40:52.8    6      2:28.4    6   3:20:43.4    4:04:04.6     
    7  SARAH JONES               198   25   F      4  0-99     2     38:37.6    5      2:26.5    7   3:26:19.8    4:07:23.9     
    8  AMY COLBY                 162   37   F      5  0-99    10     53:11.7    8      3:39.6    8   3:33:49.5    4:30:40.8     
    9  SARAH PINCOMBE             16   35   F      6  0-99     9     50:56.0   12      4:28.5    9   3:42:45.5    4:38:10.0     
   10  JOANNE MURPHEY             14   48   F      7  0-99     6     46:31.2   11      3:58.0   10   3:51:45.3    4:42:14.5     
   11  AMY JENTZ                 163   39   F      8  0-99    11   1:02:20.8    9      3:54.1   11   4:02:06.3    5:08:21.2     
   12  DIANA FLEYSHER             58   35   F      9  0-99    13   1:07:09.6   13      5:13.8   12   4:35:44.8    5:48:08.2     
   13  MARY FRY                    8   59   F     10  0-99    12   1:03:15.8   10      3:54.9   13   4:44:42.5    5:51:53.2     

Male Finishers

                                               -Age Group--  ---- Swim ----   ----- T1 -----   ---- Bike ----        Total  
 Place  Name                     Bib  Age Gend   Pos Group    Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time          Time  Penalty
    1  CRICKET HOWARD            165   41   M      1Top Fin    3     34:37.6    1      1:38.4    1   2:32:59.8    3:09:15.8     
    2  DOUG BAILEY                 2   44   M      2Top Fin    5     38:06.3    3      2:24.9    2   2:36:29.8    3:17:01.0     
    3  DAVID LAGRAND             164   46   M      3Top Fin    4     34:55.1    4      2:28.3    3   2:43:15.7    3:20:39.1     
    4  RICHARD FILAR             166   47   M      1  0-99     1     32:41.4    2      2:03.0    4   2:51:26.0    3:26:10.4     
    5  BRIAN BURKE                 3   49   M      2  0-99     2     34:16.9    7      2:55.3    6   3:08:50.6    3:46:02.8     
    6  ALAN PRIEST                17   68   M      3  0-99     8     47:08.8    6      2:51.6    7   3:09:25.4    3:59:25.8     
    7  BRUCE BABCOCK             203   65   M      4  0-99     9     48:00.8    9      3:44.1    5   3:07:53.7    3:59:38.6     
    8  PATRICK CLARIN            202   33   M      5  0-99     6     38:48.7   10      4:51.0    8   3:16:57.0    4:00:36.7     
    9  BRADLEY FRIEDLAND           7   68   M      6  0-99     7     43:46.8    5      2:33.7    9   3:28:19.4    4:14:39.9     
   10  KARL COOPER                44   50   M      7  0-99    11     51:05.5   11      5:49.8   10   3:32:32.1    4:29:27.4     
   11  CHRISTIAN KRUPP            84   46   M      8  0-99    10     49:57.4    8      3:32.5   11   3:51:34.0    4:49:03.9   4:00
   12  NATHAN HAWLEY               9   30   M      9  0-99    12   1:08:14.4   13     12:01.1   12   4:18:05.6    5:38:21.1     
   13  SCOTT HAWLEY               10   59   M     10  0-99    13   1:08:20.0   12     11:54.6   13   4:18:10.2    5:38:24.8