2012 Michigan Titanium

Full Age

Age Group Results

August 26, 2012



Female Open Winners

         Overall                                ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       6  DEBORAH BATTAGLIA       516       1   1:05:40.8      1:41.5    1   5:50:42.8      2:14.7    2   4:28:43.2  11:29:03.0    
     2      18  LIANNE STRAATHOF        601       3   1:28:24.1      3:28.4    2   6:23:37.3      7:16.2    1   4:19:19.6  12:22:05.6    
     3      25  REBECCA FORFAR          540       2   1:07:37.0      2:24.3    3   6:44:45.3      4:51.8    3   4:46:46.9  12:46:25.3    

Female 25 to 29

         Overall                                ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      30  SARAH MENHENNETT        626       1   1:10:20.5      4:21.5    1   6:24:43.0      4:09.2    2   5:20:39.7  13:04:13.9    
     2      45  RONDI FILLWOCK          537       2   1:49:21.6      5:36.4    2   6:47:54.1     10:25.1    1   5:05:59.0  13:59:16.2    

Female 30 to 34

         Overall                                ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      65  HEATHER WAHL            609       2   1:52:55.1      5:29.6    2   7:24:52.2      6:26.3    1   5:28:49.5  14:58:32.7    
     2      69  KENDRA KNEER            557       3   1:53:52.1      4:39.8    1   7:24:51.9      7:06.3    2   5:38:15.9  15:08:46.0    
     3      85  JEN MOMMENS             572       1   1:41:01.7      4:37.4    3   7:59:07.4      6:01.8    3   6:44:00.6  16:34:48.9    

Female 35 to 39

         Overall                                ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      68  CHRISTINA BRAY          632       2   1:59:17.2      3:57.7    1   6:57:19.0      5:54.4    1   5:59:09.4  15:05:37.7    

Female 40 to 44

         Overall                                ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      34  CHERYL OLSON            580       5   1:37:48.5      3:48.9    1   6:07:39.5      4:57.6    1   5:25:56.3  13:20:10.8    
     2      51  KELLY STIMSON           600       1   1:29:12.9      4:32.7    2   6:32:43.3      5:47.2    2   5:51:33.4  14:03:49.5    
     3      78  KELLY KRAMER            559       2   1:32:42.5      3:42.9    4   7:12:09.7      5:44.4    3   6:38:48.0  15:33:07.5    

Female 45 to 49

         Overall                                ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      52  JULIE ROSENFIELD        590       2   1:35:12.9      5:34.6    1   6:54:17.2      7:34.3    1   5:22:47.7  14:05:26.7    
     2      70  TERRI MARTIN            567       3   1:38:00.7      8:34.4    2   6:58:51.7      8:12.6    2   6:19:49.1  15:13:28.5    
     3      83  DAWN MERRITT            569       1   1:29:49.9      8:23.5    3   7:25:22.5      6:25.3    3   7:04:52.3  16:14:53.5    

Female 50 to 54

         Overall                                ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      41  CAROLYN SUTTER          633       2   2:01:19.6      4:33.7    2   7:00:04.5      2:30.6    1   4:44:37.2  13:53:05.6    

Female 55 to 59

         Overall                                ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      66  AMY BADE                514       1   1:19:28.1      7:07.0    1   7:06:32.5     10:31.9    2   6:21:01.5  15:04:41.0    
     2      81  CHRISTINE KUNST         561       2   2:04:05.0     12:57.9    2   7:33:36.5     16:31.0    1   5:52:18.4  15:59:28.8    

Male Open Winners

         Overall                                ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       1  LEE SAEUGLING           592       3   1:11:48.6      1:53.7    1   5:04:21.0      1:10.9    1   3:38:17.5   9:57:31.7    
     2       2  CHRISTOPHER SWEET       621       1   1:03:57.9      1:51.0    2   5:12:16.5      1:38.7    2   3:56:17.9  10:16:02.0    
     3       3  ROGER BONGA             517       2   1:07:30.2      2:02.9    3   5:21:52.6      1:19.4    3   4:26:32.3  10:59:17.4    

Male 18 to 24

         Overall                                ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      10  DANIEL AUGELLO          512       1   1:01:31.0      1:37.2    1   5:30:00.1      1:38.7    2   5:16:10.8  11:50:57.8    
     2      16  ANDRE DOMPIERRE         531       4   1:14:21.1      3:34.9    2   6:01:37.6      4:26.4    1   4:46:01.9  12:10:01.9    
     3      36  BARCLAY OUDERSLUYS      582       5   1:17:12.0      6:00.3    3   6:36:55.6      8:31.4    3   5:21:54.2  13:30:33.5    
     4      47  JOSEPH KARGULA          554       2   1:05:43.1      7:29.7    6   6:41:14.8      8:48.4    4   5:59:20.7  14:02:36.7    
     5      48  ERIK PETERSON           583       3   1:07:45.8      5:28.1    4   6:40:16.1      9:45.6    5   5:59:23.8  14:02:39.4    
     6      74  ZACK WEBER              613       6   1:22:48.5      3:33.3    5   6:40:39.5      8:59.5    6   7:06:09.3  15:22:10.1    

Male 25 to 29

         Overall                                ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       4  CRAIG PHILLIPS          584       1   1:07:23.4      2:01.1    1   5:48:07.0      2:58.8    1   4:14:16.3  11:14:46.6    
     2      23  NATHAN STRAATHOF        602       2   1:26:45.3      2:23.9    2   6:38:43.4      4:54.1    2   4:30:17.1  12:43:03.8    
     3      55  WARREN WAHL             610       4   1:37:38.9      7:39.5    3   6:55:26.4      9:43.3    3   5:21:21.5  14:11:49.6    
     4      77  ERIC CARTER             524       3   1:31:34.7      5:36.3    4   7:01:41.6     15:33.4    4   6:36:38.4  15:31:04.4    

Male 30 to 34

         Overall                                ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      21  STEPHEN KUNST           562       2   1:17:41.3      5:25.1    1   6:14:42.3      6:40.8    1   4:57:42.9  12:42:12.4    
     2      35  JON VOS                 608       1   1:04:53.7      3:08.7    2   6:30:00.2      6:36.9    3   5:36:17.1  13:20:56.6    
     3      50  PAUL ELWELL             623       4   1:36:22.9      3:21.3    4   6:57:58.0      3:14.1    2   5:21:52.9  14:02:49.2    
     4      53  MATTHEW MEYER           570       3   1:28:05.5      4:27.4    3   6:40:38.4      5:58.9    4   5:47:28.7  14:06:38.9    
     5      72  ANDREW FILLWOCK         536       5   1:47:29.7      8:06.5    5   7:21:03.5      6:59.7    5   5:53:23.4  15:17:02.8    

Male 35 to 39

         Overall                                ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      24  ADAM ELLENSTEIN         535       1   1:05:35.3      3:00.8    1   5:34:22.4      5:03.5    6   5:56:47.4  12:44:49.4    
     2      26  BEN BORSENIK            519       3   1:12:13.1      3:15.2    2   5:55:47.5      5:07.4    3   5:31:51.2  12:48:14.4    
     3      31  MARK DAMVELD            529       4   1:17:07.2      2:08.9    3   6:02:13.0      2:47.8    4   5:45:28.6  13:09:45.5    
     4      40  JEROD ANDERSON          511       7   1:29:36.9      3:22.8    4   6:13:14.5      5:50.8    5   5:56:07.1  13:48:12.1    
     5      43  STEVEN KWASNIK          564       6   1:28:46.5      4:20.5    6   6:52:24.5      8:17.9    1   5:21:59.9  13:55:49.3    
     6      63  MIGUEL SARACHAGA        593       9   1:43:43.1      3:40.3   10   7:33:08.2      4:07.6    2   5:22:18.5  14:46:57.7    
     7      71  BRIAN KUNST             560       8   1:31:17.2      6:58.4    8   7:07:58.5      8:11.0    7   6:19:20.9  15:13:46.0    
     8      73  JEFF SMITH              596       5   1:22:32.5      4:17.1    5   6:31:41.8      6:03.9    9   7:17:25.3  15:22:00.6    
     9      82  BRETT BRAUMAN           526      11   2:03:43.7      5:11.8    7   7:03:40.5      6:44.2    8   6:49:38.7  16:08:58.9    
    10      88  BRIAN HOLLAND           551       2   1:11:55.1      2:12.6   11   7:46:03.8      3:18.4   10   7:52:41.9  16:56:11.8    

Male 40 to 44

         Overall                                ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       7  JOSEPH CANTWELL         523      10   1:19:36.9      4:58.3    2   5:48:13.7      4:50.9    1   4:21:17.1  11:38:56.9    
     2       9  KEVIN DEVRIES           614       6   1:14:01.8      1:54.4    3   5:54:17.2      4:44.9    6   4:32:08.8  11:47:07.1    
     3      11  PATRICK OCONNELL        579       9   1:18:50.0      2:48.9    6   6:04:32.9      2:37.1    2   4:23:37.3  11:52:26.2    
     4      12  DANIEL OSTERBAAN        581       8   1:16:32.6      4:35.0    4   5:58:00.9      3:01.9    7   4:33:24.6  11:55:35.0    
     5      13  DAN GELDERLOOS          542       1   1:01:23.0      3:33.0   10   6:18:58.6     11:12.6    4   4:25:09.6  12:00:16.8    
     6      15  BRIAN POWERS            585      16   1:31:55.4      4:35.7    5   6:00:12.4      4:12.5    5   4:25:19.8  12:06:15.8    
     7      17  JASON ANDERSEN          510      12   1:24:12.2      4:05.6    9   6:18:47.7      7:40.2    3   4:23:45.9  12:18:31.6    
     8      20  CRAIG SWAYZE            604       2   1:08:28.1      3:14.8   12   6:24:13.5      6:08.7   10   4:56:22.9  12:38:28.0    
     9      22  KRAIG HINKEN            550       5   1:13:46.5      3:47.7   14   6:32:06.1      7:40.4    9   4:45:13.6  12:42:34.3    
    10      27  NATHAN VANDENBROEK      606       3   1:08:55.8      3:14.4    1   5:46:16.7      9:08.7   14   5:43:05.9  12:50:41.5    
    11      28  JAMES STUDINGER         603      19   1:39:30.1      7:38.2    8   6:16:52.1     14:49.8    8   4:35:37.9  12:54:28.1    
    12      37  SAM RODERICK            587      13   1:25:53.6      7:21.7   13   6:26:18.5      8:40.3   12   5:32:21.6  13:40:35.7    
    13      38  BRIAN HARRIER           548      11   1:21:17.7      5:26.7   16   6:47:39.3      9:19.3   11   5:21:52.4  13:45:35.4    
    14      44  WILLIAM BERNHARD        622       4   1:11:26.3      4:43.1   17   6:52:11.0      5:44.3   15   5:43:10.1  13:57:14.8    
    15      54  JEFFERY WALTON          611      20   1:40:23.5      6:39.1    7   6:15:43.4      5:55.3   18   6:00:38.7  14:09:20.0    
    16      56  STEVEN CHANTER          525      14   1:28:32.3      4:32.5   15   6:37:20.0      9:23.2   17   5:52:39.7  14:12:27.7    
    17      59  CRAIG ELFORD            534       7   1:16:08.2      5:01.1   11   6:19:35.7      7:09.2   21   6:39:16.0  14:27:10.2    
    18      60  CHRISTOS ROUSTEMIS      591      15   1:31:19.1      8:38.0   19   7:01:47.4      7:10.9   16   5:46:12.1  14:35:07.5    
    19      67  STEVE JOHNSON           552      24   1:48:34.2      7:57.2   20   7:24:35.9      7:37.1   13   5:36:04.1  15:04:48.5    
    20      76  STEVE KARNAY            555      17   1:32:06.7      7:33.7   18   6:58:49.7     21:16.9   20   6:31:06.9  15:30:53.9    
    21      84  KAYN NGO                577      21   1:44:28.9      8:40.7   21   8:01:35.7     11:16.7   19   6:18:45.7  16:24:47.7    

Male 45 to 49

         Overall                                ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       8  MARTIN GRUEBELE         545       5   1:20:40.9      2:57.0    1   5:49:52.0      4:06.4    1   4:25:15.0  11:42:51.3    
     2      19  MICHAEL HALSBAND        547       4   1:17:31.1      2:32.2    3   6:02:05.9      5:36.6    3   5:00:28.9  12:28:14.7    
     3      29  SCOTT NEIL              573       2   1:15:25.3      4:50.8    7   6:48:32.2      8:13.9    2   4:46:53.4  13:03:55.6    
     4      39  TOD NYSON               578       1   1:14:04.1      8:13.9    8   6:56:31.1      8:58.9    6   5:20:20.3  13:48:08.3    
     5      46  KEN NELSON              574       7   1:26:31.3      3:51.2    4   6:24:26.1      8:52.8    7   5:55:50.4  13:59:31.8    
     6      57  STEPHEN SMITH           624       6   1:20:53.5      6:16.5    6   6:32:34.1     19:06.5    8   6:03:45.4  14:22:36.0    
     7      58  BOB SMOLA               597      12   1:50:49.8      5:08.5   10   7:14:15.2      5:55.9    4   5:08:08.9  14:24:18.3    
     8      64  DAN SCHROEDER           594       3   1:15:44.1      8:08.2    2   5:55:14.9      6:56.7   11   7:27:37.2  14:53:41.1    
     9      79  STEVEN RIOZZI           586      11   1:40:01.6      3:38.4    9   7:05:41.2      6:53.5    9   6:42:09.9  15:38:24.6    
    10      80  MICHAEL LENZ            566      13   1:59:30.3      8:12.3   12   7:59:28.9     28:01.7    5   5:19:30.2  15:54:43.4    
    11      87  BRYCE BAIRD             515       8   1:27:32.1      8:31.6   11   7:50:43.7      9:10.4   10   7:18:37.4  16:54:35.2    

Male 50 to 54

         Overall                                ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      14  RON RASHID              625       3   1:29:17.7      4:30.6                    6:07:47.7    1   4:20:46.8  12:02:22.8    
     2      32  KEVIN KRAAY             558       5   1:40:14.9      3:28.4    1   5:50:44.1      6:57.3    2   5:31:47.7  13:13:12.4    
     3      42  JAMES BAAS              513       1   1:14:47.2      2:59.7    2   6:13:46.7      7:26.0    4   6:16:11.1  13:55:10.7    
     4      62  DALE BROWN              522       4   1:32:29.3      6:04.6    4   7:07:37.6      7:10.8    3   5:50:47.8  14:44:10.1    
     5      75  MATTHEW MERCURE         568       6   1:49:39.0      5:30.1    3   7:02:53.9      7:56.8    5   6:17:13.6  15:23:13.4    

Male 55 to 59

         Overall                                ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       5  DAVID STEBBINS          598       1   1:10:19.4      3:33.1    1   5:41:53.6      1:46.8    1   4:20:32.2  11:18:05.1    
     2      86  JERRY SCRIPPS           595       2   1:32:39.7      4:30.5    2   7:46:46.4      6:19.8    2   7:06:23.9  16:36:40.3    

Male 60 and over

         Overall                                ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      33  JAMES STEFFENS          599       1   1:25:39.5      4:41.7    2   6:12:36.2      5:55.7    2   5:29:50.6  13:18:43.7    
     2      49  DAVE NEWTON             576       2   1:29:23.8      5:09.2    1   6:11:21.7      7:40.6    3   6:09:07.9  14:02:43.2    
     3      61  TOM HENSON              549       3   1:42:48.5      5:13.0    3   7:32:04.3      5:27.4    1   5:10:11.9  14:35:45.1