2012 Michigan Titanium

Half Age

Age Group Results

August 26, 2012



Female Open Winners

         Overall                                ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  Penalty
     1       7  LISA MUELLER            104       2     34:44.3      1:19.5    1   2:38:26.9      0:57.2    1   1:36:33.2   4:52:01.1         
     2      13  SIMONA GOI              188       3     36:03.8      1:40.0    2   2:41:17.7      2:10.4    2   1:54:32.0   5:15:43.9         
     3      23  KRISTY BREITEN           33       1     34:24.4      1:27.1    3   2:54:28.9      3:01.8    3   1:55:48.8   5:29:11.0         

Female 18 to 24

         Overall                                ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  Penalty
     1     121  SAGE OWENS              185       2     47:39.6      4:16.4    1   3:29:01.2      4:31.4    1   2:52:28.8   7:17:57.4         
     2     140  GABI BOWDITCH            30       3     50:58.5      5:34.6    2   3:59:11.7      4:11.0    2   2:53:11.6   7:53:07.4         
     3     146  EMILY BARTLETT           24       1     46:46.9      4:47.8    3   4:34:00.9      2:18.4    3   3:01:43.3   8:29:37.3         

Female 25 to 29

         Overall                                ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  Penalty
     1      40  KATIE WHIDDEN           177       2     40:04.0      1:50.8    1   2:48:41.9      1:23.4    2   2:16:08.4   5:48:08.5         
     2      73  JENNIFER DYER            52       5     52:24.5      1:42.6    2   3:17:23.6      3:08.4    1   2:03:40.5   6:18:19.6         
     3     108  LAUREN DONTSOW           50       3     49:15.8      3:30.0    3   3:19:32.4      3:01.4    3   2:40:49.5   6:56:09.1         
     4     132  MARGARET BROWN           35       1     38:36.7      3:09.5    5   3:54:37.7      1:43.8    5   2:53:53.2   7:32:00.9         
     5     136  ELAINE VER HALEN        199       4     51:15.4      5:51.5    4   3:46:14.6      4:26.9    4   2:49:14.7   7:37:03.1         

Female 30 to 34

         Overall                                ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  Penalty
     1      29  KIM ROBINSON            122       3     47:58.4      3:05.0    1   2:54:33.6      2:56.4    1   1:51:21.4   5:39:54.8         
     2      32  ASTRID TUIN             141       1     32:18.5      2:22.5    2   2:54:39.6      1:32.0    2   2:13:23.1   5:44:15.7         
     3      87  NICOLE MILLER           102       4     48:59.7      2:32.5    3   3:24:06.3      2:57.7    3   2:22:00.7   6:40:36.9         
     4     123  JENNIFER BYLE            37       5     52:53.6      3:52.6    4   3:38:41.9      3:18.3    4   2:40:09.4   7:18:55.8         
     5     141  JENNIFER COFFEY           4       2     34:03.5      4:04.5    5   3:55:53.7      3:11.3    5   3:20:11.4   8:01:24.4   4:00    

Female 35 to 39

         Overall                                ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  Penalty
     1      38  JILL PUTT               112       1     38:27.6      1:52.9    2   3:05:15.1      2:30.7    1   1:59:42.8   5:47:49.1         
     2      79  STEPHANIE BLOCKSOM      175       2     40:30.5      3:38.6    1   2:58:45.9      3:44.8    4   2:40:53.3   6:27:33.1         
     3     103  CLAUDINE HOWARD          78       4     47:34.5      5:31.8    4   3:21:43.1      5:09.3    2   2:31:23.2   6:51:21.9         
     4     107  REBECCA CRUTTENDEN      170       3     41:27.6      6:37.2    3   3:21:02.2      7:58.0    3   2:36:08.5   6:53:13.5         
     5     127  LANE LESHOCK             90       5     53:53.0      6:34.6    5   3:29:59.8      9:44.3    5   2:44:06.7   7:24:18.4         

Female 40 to 44

         Overall                                ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  Penalty
     1      53  CAROL REISS             119       2     40:18.2      2:37.0    1   2:56:43.0      1:58.8    1   2:21:51.5   6:03:28.5         
     2      92  KIM RATTET              115       4     43:44.7      3:08.6    4   3:26:15.2      4:38.3    2   2:28:11.7   6:45:58.5         
     3     100  DANA SIZELOVE           194       5     50:57.8      2:17.9    2   3:13:01.5      4:20.1    5   2:39:19.2   6:49:56.5         
     4     110  SUSAN BERCE              26       1     38:02.7     10:02.8    3   3:20:42.7      8:16.3    4   2:36:08.8   6:57:13.3   4:00    
     5     124  NELLIE ZUBA             153       6   1:01:06.2      3:26.4    5   3:41:36.1      4:08.6    3   2:28:40.6   7:18:57.9         

Female 45 to 49

         Overall                                ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  Penalty
     1      52  LISA MARKLEY             98       3     46:52.2      2:49.4    1   2:46:14.2      2:52.6    4   2:20:52.5   5:59:40.9         
     2      62  NANCY AGRILLO            20       2     44:02.2      1:24.1    2   2:56:31.2      2:46.4    5   2:26:14.1   6:10:58.0         
     3      64  KARI KUSMIERZ            85       1     41:16.9      2:40.5    7   3:21:28.3      3:33.8    1   2:02:52.7   6:11:52.2         
     4      65  MARY HAYES               72       5     49:38.8      4:39.0    5   3:04:53.4      4:55.3    2   2:08:23.6   6:12:30.1         
     5      67  PADDI THORNBURG         138       7     50:18.6      1:53.8    3   3:02:47.3      3:00.9    3   2:15:26.2   6:13:26.8         
     6      88  LORI BUSH                36       8     50:35.4      3:58.4    4   3:03:00.0      4:48.4    6   2:38:53.7   6:41:15.9         
     7     113  MARY PEKRUL             109       6     49:52.8      2:46.4    6   3:17:43.6      4:02.1    7   2:47:58.3   7:02:23.2         
     8     134  FRANCES STEIN           189       4     49:06.3      3:01.7    8   3:25:49.6      5:16.2    8   3:11:37.0   7:34:50.8         

Female 50 to 54

         Overall                                ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  Penalty
     1      85  KATIE LUDLOW             94       2     48:42.8      2:40.3    3   3:24:25.1      6:43.0    1   2:14:02.4   6:36:33.6         
     2     104  MAGGIE SMITH            129       3     49:40.8      3:02.4    2   3:21:49.0      3:48.0    2   2:33:21.8   6:51:42.0         
     3     105  RUTH BUFFALO            192       4     49:52.4      3:24.0    1   3:11:33.9      2:16.0    4   2:45:05.3   6:52:11.6         
     4     115  TERRI SOBOLEWSKI        131       1     47:43.1      4:10.7    4   3:27:03.4      6:35.4    3   2:35:19.0   7:04:51.6   4:00    
     5     139  SHELLEY IRWIN            80       5   1:00:08.5      3:00.3    5   3:46:07.3      2:25.6    5   2:54:12.0   7:45:53.7         

Male Open Winners

         Overall                                ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  Penalty
     1       1  JIMI MINNEMA            103       2     30:57.0      1:07.4    1   2:21:14.1      0:56.3    2   1:30:15.3   4:24:30.1         
     2       2  JOSH SEIFARTH           173       1     27:11.8      1:03.6    2   2:26:49.1      1:25.5    3   1:39:48.7   4:36:18.7         
     3       3  NICHOLAS WATSON         195       3     41:17.6      1:57.4    3   2:30:03.7      1:50.4    1   1:25:48.4   4:40:57.5         

Male 18 to 24

         Overall                                ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  Penalty
     1       8  KYLE SIEMER             128       2     35:09.5      1:24.2    1   2:32:59.7      1:25.5    1   1:45:56.6   4:56:55.5         
     2      14  BRIAN HELSEL             74       1     34:37.7      1:29.1    2   2:43:12.9      1:30.9    2   1:56:11.9   5:17:02.5         
     3      68  JUSTIN CARGO             38       3     40:37.1      1:53.5    3   3:03:35.3      1:44.0    4   2:25:39.3   6:13:29.2         
     4      80  WIL GUEDES               69       4     42:07.5      8:01.8    6   3:23:05.5      3:52.9    3   2:10:32.1   6:27:39.8         
     5      84  EVAN CUSACK              45       5     42:14.5      2:28.8    4   3:07:49.6      3:17.9    6   2:39:33.4   6:35:24.2         
     6      91  BENJAMIN COOPER          43       6     43:14.8      1:48.6    5   3:18:18.0      3:14.1    5   2:39:05.4   6:45:40.9         
     7     131  TIMOTHY BOWDITCH        191       7     52:22.1      5:07.1    7   3:27:15.6      4:46.9    7   3:02:03.6   7:31:35.3         

Male 25 to 29

         Overall                                ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  Penalty
     1      24  KYLE ROSTECK            123       2     37:24.2      1:49.5    2   2:43:43.5      2:25.2    4   2:06:51.5   5:32:13.9         
     2      25  JOHN BLITON             179       1     32:53.2      3:12.5    5   2:53:08.2      2:33.0    2   2:01:52.1   5:33:39.0         
     3      27  RYAN KNAPP               83       4     38:47.5      1:26.8    1   2:42:23.9      2:09.5    5   2:12:00.1   5:36:47.8         
     4      35  KEVIN CROSS             183       9     46:54.7      2:13.5    3   2:47:45.3      2:57.8    3   2:05:02.9   5:44:54.2         
     5      39  DAVE GOSS               186       5     39:49.9      4:33.4    6   3:01:44.2      3:54.7    1   1:58:00.9   5:48:03.1         
     6      71  JEFF RABINE             113       6     40:11.8      1:35.6    4   2:52:36.7      2:12.6    6   2:39:51.5   6:16:28.2         
     7      82  CHRISTOPHER CLINE        41       3     37:46.3      3:02.2    8   3:07:23.6      2:28.1    9   2:44:19.5   6:34:59.7         
     8      83  CHRIS GATES              64       7     42:13.1      2:54.6    7   3:01:55.4      4:28.0    8   2:43:52.9   6:35:24.0         
     9     111  PETER GOSS              187       8     42:17.0      4:39.1    9   3:23:54.9      3:16.8    7   2:42:13.0   7:00:20.8   4:00    

Male 30 to 34

         Overall                                ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  Penalty
     1       9  BRYAN POSTEMA           111       2     34:04.4      1:45.0    2   2:37:00.5      1:15.6    2   1:52:32.5   5:06:38.0         
     2      17  SIMON GORE              176      15     50:06.3      2:33.5    3   2:41:05.4      1:37.0    1   1:48:19.6   5:23:41.8         
     3      19  RYAN MCENHILL            99       3     37:14.6      1:38.0    4   2:41:54.8      1:20.8    5   2:02:20.2   5:24:28.4         
     4      21  TRAVIS MCKENZIE         101       1     30:00.2      1:13.7    1   2:33:16.0      1:21.2   10   2:20:16.4   5:26:07.5         
     5      33  JEFF DEVRIES             49      13     45:46.5      2:14.8    5   2:47:04.4      1:00.4    6   2:08:32.4   5:44:38.5         
     6      36  JASON STOB              134      11     44:00.3      2:44.0    7   2:58:59.7      1:53.3    3   1:57:31.7   5:45:09.0         
     7      41  JOEL DYKSTRA             53       4     39:02.0      1:28.8    6   2:52:14.2      2:12.6    7   2:14:43.1   5:49:40.7         
     8      47  JAMES RICH              120       5     40:15.6      4:28.4   11   3:04:31.3      4:10.5    4   2:01:18.5   5:54:44.3         
     9      58  BRIAN PHILLIPS          110       6     42:09.3      1:46.7   10   3:04:25.4      2:06.5    9   2:17:25.6   6:07:53.5         
    10      61  MATT FRAZIER            178       9     43:09.0      3:55.2    8   3:01:22.0      4:11.5    8   2:17:20.4   6:09:58.1         
    11      90  EDWIN CHOI               40      14     48:31.1      2:40.2   13   3:18:18.2      1:32.7   11   2:32:08.1   6:43:10.3         
    12      93  RICHARD WORTH           151       8     42:47.7      1:59.0    9   3:01:28.2      3:44.9   13   2:56:14.0   6:46:13.8         
    13     102  HUGO HINOJOS             76       7     42:24.3      3:59.3   12   3:16:34.9      5:10.0   12   2:42:24.2   6:50:32.7         

Male 35 to 39

         Overall                                ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  Penalty
     1       4  ERIC STARCK             132       1     32:40.6      1:09.8    1   2:30:31.2      1:12.1    1   1:31:53.2   4:41:26.9   4:00    
     2      10  BENJAMIN STUART         135       3     34:46.2      1:34.5    3   2:40:17.5      1:13.0    5   1:52:21.5   5:10:12.7         
     3      11  SCOTT BELLAND            25       6     37:52.2      1:29.2    8   2:52:28.1      0:53.1    2   1:42:22.2   5:15:04.8         
     4      15  JAMES DALTON             46       9     39:32.0      1:26.5    2   2:36:07.2      1:53.8    7   1:59:40.1   5:18:39.6         
     5      18  BROOKS, LUCAS            93       2     33:22.2      1:45.1    6   2:52:07.6      2:28.2    6   1:54:18.9   5:24:02.0         
     6      22  KEVIN ROBINSON          121      10     40:27.3      3:10.0    7   2:52:13.6      2:37.4    3   1:43:57.9   5:26:26.2   4:00    
     7      42  ALAN HERNANDEZ           75       8     39:10.4      1:45.3    4   2:47:46.1      1:34.1   10   2:20:18.2   5:50:34.1         
     8      50  DUSTIN TURNER           142      13     43:12.2      2:31.4    9   3:03:54.1      4:04.8    8   2:04:19.5   5:58:02.0         
     9      51  EDDIE KLINE              82      14     43:44.2      3:30.2   13   3:16:58.2      1:57.2    4   1:51:58.6   5:58:08.4         
    10      56  JEFF RAYBURN            117      12     42:42.0      2:27.4    5   2:51:19.7      2:19.6   11   2:27:12.6   6:06:01.3         
    11      69  JOE BAKER                21       4     34:51.7      2:47.3   16   3:25:04.7      4:56.4    9   2:06:49.8   6:14:29.9         
    12      74  DAVE BAKKER              22       5     36:23.6      3:05.6   10   3:06:13.0      4:04.2   12   2:27:57.2   6:21:43.6   4:00    
    13      97  EVAN GAERTNER            62      15     48:55.9      2:05.9   11   3:07:43.8      2:16.9   13   2:47:48.1   6:48:50.6         
    14     116  JON VER HALEN           147      11     42:35.0      4:31.0   14   3:19:55.4      6:46.3   15   2:55:50.0   7:09:37.7         
    15     119  SCOTT RYBAK             125      18     56:26.3      3:43.9   15   3:20:13.2      6:23.0   14   2:48:26.7   7:15:13.1         
    16     122  MARC HULBERT             79       7     38:34.4      3:28.1   18   3:34:41.2      5:42.1   16   2:56:06.5   7:18:32.3         
    17     130  CHARLES BLADES          171      17     53:53.5      2:46.1   17   3:26:11.4      2:47.3   17   3:01:37.9   7:27:16.2         
    18     138  TOM ANCESKI             167      16     52:52.1      7:29.4   12   3:09:05.3      7:13.2   18   3:24:15.3   7:40:55.3         

Male 40 to 44

         Overall                                ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  Penalty
     1      16  MARK WATLING            212       8     44:48.3      2:24.5    3   2:47:18.4      3:01.7    1   1:42:41.5   5:20:14.4         
     2      44  MICHAEL ROSTECK         124      13     49:17.8      1:59.5    5   2:50:31.7      3:39.9    2   2:05:36.2   5:51:05.1         
     3      45  CHRISTOPHER THAXTON     136       3     36:00.0      1:17.0    2   2:42:21.0      1:18.9    8   2:30:41.6   5:51:38.5         
     4      46  JAY LONSWAY              92       6     42:41.2      4:59.9    1   2:40:53.2      2:49.0    4   2:21:12.6   5:52:35.9         
     5      48  CRAIG HOOKER             77       9     45:04.7      1:59.1    6   2:51:02.8      2:23.1    3   2:15:38.6   5:56:08.3         
     6      55  MICHAEL STEELE          133       2     34:24.8      1:57.4    4   2:48:02.8      2:54.5   11   2:37:50.8   6:05:10.3         
     7      63  BRET FORFAR             182       1     33:31.7      2:22.7    8   2:57:52.8      4:11.4   10   2:33:45.8   6:11:44.4         
     8      76  GUILLERMO FERNANDEZ-GA   57      12     48:52.0      2:37.7   11   3:08:33.5      2:35.6    5   2:21:43.6   6:24:22.4         
     9      78  CHRIS HANKINSON          70      16     53:04.8      1:41.7    9   3:04:58.3      2:05.2    7   2:24:59.1   6:26:49.1         
    10      94  JIM EVERETT              55       5     40:17.4      3:16.4   10   3:04:58.7      2:14.5   14   2:56:37.7   6:47:24.7         
    11      95  SCOTT MCKEEVER          100      11     47:25.4      4:33.5    7   2:57:10.3      6:15.5   12   2:53:12.0   6:48:36.7         
    12     117  MIKE MCALLISTER         215      14     50:26.6      2:39.8   15   3:54:29.6      3:40.0    6   2:22:11.8   7:13:27.8         
    13     126  MICHAEL LEACH            88      17     53:21.5      3:56.1   14   3:26:44.0      4:08.1   13   2:55:32.7   7:23:42.4         
    14     128  DARRIN GARRIS            63       4     39:03.2      2:43.3   12   3:20:35.4      6:53.8   16   3:15:11.7   7:24:27.4         
    15     135  PRENTICE COLE            42      15     52:37.5      2:44.4   13   3:21:19.2      6:11.0   15   3:12:57.6   7:35:49.7         
    16     144  JEFF JAUCH              181       7     44:25.8      5:51.2   16   4:28:38.1     14:24.8    9   2:33:06.0   8:06:25.9         

Male 45 to 49

         Overall                                ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  Penalty
     1       5  KRAIG SCHMOTTLACH       127       5     35:08.1      1:17.1    1   2:32:59.2      2:01.7    1   1:35:47.5   4:47:13.6         
     2       6  JON LUURTSEMA            96       2     32:47.9      1:07.3    2   2:34:33.8      1:48.3    2   1:41:03.8   4:51:21.1         
     3      20  THOMAS KLAVER            81       4     34:17.6      1:28.8    3   2:43:01.5      1:44.6    5   2:05:22.8   5:25:55.3         
     4      26  JEFFREY WARDELL         154      13     45:25.9      2:42.1    4   2:45:44.4      3:04.5    3   1:58:27.1   5:35:24.0         
     5      28  SCOTT HANSEN             71       3     34:14.5      3:14.8    5   2:48:15.0      4:03.7    7   2:08:48.5   5:38:36.5         
     6      31  KEN EVINK                56       8     38:22.9      2:32.6    7   2:52:47.3      2:42.7    6   2:07:34.5   5:44:00.0         
     7      34  DON GOETCHEUS            67       1     32:33.1      1:46.5    9   2:53:00.0      1:54.9   10   2:15:37.3   5:44:51.8         
     8      43  RICKY GREEN              68      10     39:52.0      2:09.3    8   2:52:56.3      2:26.9    9   2:13:11.6   5:50:36.1         
     9      49  STEVE HNIDEI            193      12     44:24.6      1:45.0   10   2:54:14.6      3:17.4    8   2:12:41.7   5:56:23.3         
    10      54  CRAIG TAIT              169       7     38:17.5      2:08.3   11   2:55:46.9      2:50.0   12   2:25:25.6   6:04:28.3         
    11      57  ANDREW WEEKS            149      19     54:40.6      2:05.7   13   3:03:19.5      3:00.6    4   2:04:42.6   6:07:49.0         
    12      70  STEVE LANKFER            86      11     42:34.5      2:28.0    6   2:52:38.4      3:30.5   14   2:34:05.5   6:15:16.9         
    13      77  TODD HAVEY              210       6     37:48.8      1:47.6   12   3:00:03.7      4:33.4   15   2:37:50.4   6:26:03.9   4:00    
    14      89  STEVE REGNER            118      17     51:29.8      2:47.8   18   3:20:21.4      3:28.0   11   2:24:32.5   6:42:39.5         
    15      96  CHRIS RAUWOLF           116       9     39:08.3      4:48.8   17   3:19:19.0      5:15.3   17   2:40:09.2   6:48:40.6         
    16      99  PAUL SMITH              130      15     49:22.1      5:17.4   15   3:10:18.1      4:16.4   16   2:39:50.9   6:49:04.9         
    17     101  STEVE HELDER             73      14     47:16.4      2:03.5   14   3:03:49.4      2:16.6   18   2:54:42.6   6:50:08.5         
    18     109  MARK BOWDITCH            32      16     50:04.9      3:57.4   19   3:24:52.9      5:33.0   13   2:32:22.3   6:56:50.5         
    19     125  JAMES LARSEN             87      18     52:28.0      2:40.2   16   3:11:03.1      4:57.8   19   3:08:39.4   7:19:48.5         

Male 50 to 54

         Overall                                ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  Penalty
     1      12  MARK DESATTERLEE        190       2     34:59.4      2:07.7    1   2:42:08.6      1:51.1    1   1:54:34.9   5:15:41.7         
     2      30  STEWART HEALEY          184       1     34:49.3      2:26.9    3   2:54:38.8      2:01.4    3   2:08:58.9   5:42:55.3         
     3      59  MIKE CHAMBON             39       8     47:01.4      1:51.3    4   2:54:59.2      1:33.5    5   2:22:59.6   6:08:25.0         
     4      60  DENNIS BARBER            23       4     36:31.5      1:23.2    6   3:01:47.4      2:17.8    6   2:27:48.4   6:09:48.3         
     5      72  JOHN SCHULER            172       5     41:53.3      3:03.5    2   2:51:27.8      3:19.3    7   2:37:42.0   6:17:25.9         
     6      75  TERRY THELEN            137       6     42:32.2      5:36.8   11   3:25:17.2      3:17.4    2   2:05:17.4   6:22:01.0         
     7      86  KEVIN BOWDITCH           31      11   1:01:44.8      4:22.6    8   3:15:30.3      3:45.6    4   2:12:14.8   6:37:38.1         
     8     112  DONOVAN ADENDORF        209       7     46:11.0      1:43.9    7   3:13:46.8      2:26.2   10   2:56:55.2   7:01:03.1         
     9     129  SCOTT FOREMAN            59      12   1:04:56.3      3:28.0    9   3:21:03.2      5:54.8    9   2:49:28.5   7:24:50.8         
    10     133  TIM TOMPKINS            140      10     55:50.7     10:32.6   12   3:36:20.0     12:34.4    8   2:39:17.9   7:34:35.6         
    11     145  MARTIN VANDENACK        145       9     51:12.7      5:40.7   10   3:24:02.1      7:32.6   11   3:41:37.7   8:10:05.8         

Male 55 to 59

         Overall                                ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  Penalty
     1      37  JEFF CROSS              180       1     36:58.3      2:00.8    2   3:01:07.8      3:04.1    1   2:03:27.4   5:46:38.4         
     2      66  ED BORGMAN               29       2     40:35.5      2:43.2    1   2:53:24.5      2:43.1    3   2:33:06.9   6:12:33.2         
     3      81  GERHARD FUSSLE           61       6     55:52.8      2:27.7    3   3:02:20.1      2:45.3    2   2:24:52.8   6:28:18.7         
     4     106  TERRY GATES              65       5     46:12.7      3:55.3    5   3:18:39.8      6:30.1    4   2:37:46.2   6:53:04.1         
     5     118  BOB GLOVER              201       3     43:53.5      4:26.9    4   3:02:25.0      4:29.9    5   3:14:30.2   7:13:45.5   4:00    
     6     137  MICHAEL VANDEVEER       146       4     44:44.7      3:43.4    6   3:25:26.6      5:33.4    6   3:17:35.7   7:37:03.8         
     7     143  RONALD MAGNESS           97       7     58:57.9      4:15.1    7   3:26:08.1     13:12.0    7   3:18:49.4   8:05:22.5   4:00    

Male 60 and over

         Overall                                ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  Penalty
     1      98  CHARLES SAMFILIPPO      126       3     51:02.1      1:45.9    2   3:18:29.1                1   2:37:33.9   6:48:51.0         
     2     114  DON RANSOME             114       2     42:52.3      2:25.6    3   3:26:07.6      2:56.1    2   2:50:15.7   7:04:37.3         
     3     120  DAVID WOODS             150       1     36:41.5      2:57.1    1   3:15:08.2      4:16.2    3   3:17:17.0   7:16:20.0         
     4     142  MAIMON LUSKY             95                       1:03:14.3    4   3:26:18.0     13:00.9    4   3:18:55.1   8:01:28.3